Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important counties in export and import

Table: Industry: C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries in 2026 January-August


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026
January - August
2025
January - August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Albania (AL)10.0126143
Algeria (DZ)580110.01,094
Andorra (AD)53128
Angola (AO)803
Anguilla (AI)19
Antigua and Barbuda (AG)35
Argentina (AR)130.01,280770.02,131
Armenia (AM)70.044970.0764
Aruba (AW)2
Australia (AU)3100.024,5554670.122,933
Austria (AT)3,4150.311,0504,8060.58,873
Azerbaijan (AZ)1,662997
Bahamas (BS)5147
Bahrain (BH)20.013310.0537
Bangladesh (BD)210.064470.0706
Barbados (BB)11811
Belarus (BY)91
Belgium (BE)5850.134,1822,6270.344,479
Benin (BJ)14
Bermuda (BM)4278
Bolivia (BO)10.09135
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)50.010470.0107
Botswana (BW)325
Brazil (BR)1330.08,9913840.07,313
Brunei (BN)30.01743
Bulgaria (BG)5430.02,5379050.12,087
Burkina Faso (BF)126260
Cambodia (KH)170.023214
Cameroon (CM)2530.06
Canada (CA)3,3030.333,2865,4610.622,164
Cayman Islands (KY)154
Ceuta (XC)22
Chad (TD)10
Chile (CL)70.04,443460.03,053
China (CN)171,74814.7165,614155,61017.6139,040
Colombia (CO)70.01,38060.02,513
Comoros (KM)6
Cook Islands (CK)82
Costa Rica (CR)3,5970.37825440.1448
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)4,4850.4
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)4,4850.4
Croatia (HR)930.01,2881060.02,029
Curaçao (CW)2
Cyprus (CY)49770.0601
Czech Republic (CZ)3,8400.313,0931,1800.123,627
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)60.0412
Denmark (DK)1,5800.118,9153,5690.416,116
Djibouti (DJ)951
Dominica (DM)411
Dominican Republic (DO)120.0365110.02,722
Ecuador (EC)60.0455297
Egypt (EG)50.01,12310.01,536
El Salvador (SV)430.088100.0124
Equatorial Guinea (GQ)23
Estonia (EE)27,7612.410,93536,0444.118,787
Eswatini (SZ)100.025
Ethiopia (ET)11310.038
Faroe Islands (FO)2315
Fiji (FJ)71
France (FR)16,7621.462,44112,8371.568,162
French Polynesia (PF)10.02682
Gambia (GM)5
Georgia (GE)20.050950.0372
Germany (DE)52,4494.5158,89680,6869.1140,365
Ghana (GH)30.06010.024
Greece (GR)1710.09,0831610.04,718
Greenland (GL)219220
Guatemala (GT)180.0298312
Guinea-Bissau (GW)8
Guyana (GY)121139
Haiti (HT)12
Honduras (HN)10.014160.0400
Hong Kong (HK)7,0100.614,1101,5820.210,804
Hungary (HU)1,8650.242,6821,2150.138,526
Iceland (IS)590.075250.01,096
India (IN)5,8250.5138,4813,2020.491,538
Indonesia (ID)6900.13,3341,0630.12,133
Iraq (IQ)1,10970.02,269
Ireland (IE)8,8980.83,6437670.13,374
Israel (IL)8140.111,1069550.18,760
Italy (IT)4,4040.437,5607,6430.934,252
Ivory Coast (CI)20.084330.0260
Jamaica (JM)2237
Japan (JP)56,6364.962,00462,6107.187,040
Jordan (JO)60.088110.0544
Kazakhstan (KZ)2,2130.23,3749200.16,221
Kenya (KE)10.08810.0107
Kosovo (XK)192
Kuwait (KW)430.01,612930.02,978
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)805416
Laos (LA)126
Latvia (LV)9890.17,9434780.12,412
Lebanon (LB)28960.0739
Liberia (LR)1
Libya (LY)297122
Liechtenstein (LI)3430.019,3032160.012,790
Lithuania (LT)2,1110.23,3514,3240.52,881
Luxembourg (LU)1160.0130180.0177
Macao (MO)30.08710.0148
Madagascar (MG)10.0827
Malawi (MW)150.0
Malaysia (MY)79,5766.814,58739,6154.514,547
Maldives (MV)2167
Mali (ML)79
Malta (MT)290.0265400.0217
Mauritania (MR)3715
Mauritius (MU)30.0182185
Mexico (MX)4,5160.428,7626,0890.732,182
Moldova (MD)59110.0353
Mongolia (MN)581173
Montenegro (ME)20.0144110.0102
Morocco (MA)660.01,919330.01,746
Mozambique (MZ)139
Myanmar (MM)30.0169154
Namibia (NA)5910
Nauru (NR)2
Nepal (NP)10.032106
Netherlands (NL)13,5051.242,98619,4092.236,169
New Caledonia (NC)3848
New Zealand (NZ)1790.02,7161340.03,166
Nicaragua (NI)250.0159
Niger (NE)45
Nigeria (NG)20.015510.0205
North Korea (KP)10.0
North Macedonia (MK)2710.066150.062
Northern Ireland (XI)4440.01212120.035
Norway (NO)4,6390.453,7264,0660.541,660
Occupied Palestinian Territory (PS)19568
Oman (OM)1650.0400289
Pakistan (PK)80.01,157757
Palau (PW)151
Panama (PA)291631
Papua New Guinea (PG)30.0256
Paraguay (PY)2510.0148
Peru (PE)20.01,415100.01,933
Philippines (PH)50,0444.31,64134,0453.91,504
Poland (PL)10,3210.937,54019,4952.220,765
Portugal (PT)510.03,7242650.02,472
Qatar (QA)60.086620.01,009
Romania (RO)3,3830.35,3781,0960.16,834
Russia (RU)910.01,946840.01,548
Rwanda (RW)163474
Samoa (WS)156
Saudi Arabia (SA)960.07,1091240.010,666
Senegal (SN)133107
Serbia (XS)470.06591940.0991
Seychelles (SC)195130.090
Sierra Leone (SL)20
Singapore (SG)8,9460.813,2965,2640.624,187
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) (SX)12
Slovakia (SK)1,7490.12,1639,1621.02,413
Slovenia (SI)9490.13,2992980.03,255
South Africa (ZA)3,5460.35,1742,0480.25,186
South Korea (KR)87,7997.517,52056,1556.424,676
Spain (ES)1,3970.135,6839350.132,423
Sri Lanka (LK)1110.0501890.0478
St. Helena (SH)7
Sudan (SD)21
Suriname (SR)10.026
Sweden (SE)6,7830.645,25511,8261.339,616
Switzerland (CH)13,1021.112,0839,6351.116,131
Taiwan (TW)354,16130.429,945144,71216.420,788
Tajikistan (TJ)106299
Thailand (TH)9,9170.812,5057,8170.910,330
Timor-Leste (TL)164
Tonga (TO)101
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)127181
Tunisia (TN)770.0735560.0741
Turkmenistan (TM)1213
Türkiye (TR)4670.018,2585000.115,781
Uganda (UG)61
Ukraine (UA)2560.06,1552520.06,088
United Arab Emirates (AE)600.09,775400.010,456
United Kingdom (GB)21,3051.841,26025,1652.846,193
United States (US)82,0737.0280,74577,0988.7339,783
Uruguay (UY)20.037110.0411
Uzbekistan (UZ)399158
Vanuatu (VU)722,427
Venezuela (VE)90230
Viet Nam (VN)12,8711.1151,1706,6660.8150,430
Yemen (YE)33104
Zambia (ZM)4910.06
Zimbabwe (ZW)25966
all countries combined 1,166,683100.01,823,378100.0 883,320100.01,785,755100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (NACE)

Quarter level data (NACE)

Month level data (NACE)

Different NACE Industry Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives